311 W Poplar St Stanley, NC 28164
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $264,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 W Poplar St, Stanley, NC 28164 and is currently estimated at $239,522, approximately $133 per square foot. 311 W Poplar St is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Springfield Primary School, Kiser Elementary School, and Stanley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1985
Bought by
Keane Gerard W and Keane Kathy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keane Gerard W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,764 | $162,000 | $18,500 | $143,500 |
| 2024 | $1,764 | $162,000 | $18,500 | $143,500 |
| 2023 | $1,782 | $162,000 | $18,500 | $143,500 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $82,660 | $14,000 | $68,660 |
| 2021 | $1,132 | $82,660 | $14,000 | $68,660 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $82,660 | $14,000 | $68,660 |
| 2018 | $983 | $69,742 | $13,200 | $56,542 |
| 2017 | $983 | $69,742 | $13,200 | $56,542 |
| 2016 | $983 | $69,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $82,245 | $16,500 | $65,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map