311 W Samuel St Hamilton, MO 64644
Estimated Value: $146,557 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 W Samuel St, Hamilton, MO 64644 and is currently estimated at $188,639, approximately $124 per square foot. 311 W Samuel St is a home with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Penney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Trosper Travis S and Trosper Christina L
Bought by
Shaw Spencer and Shaw Loni
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Spencer | -- | Caldwell County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $874 | $12,830 | $2,010 | $10,820 |
| 2024 | $874 | $11,470 | $2,010 | $9,460 |
| 2023 | $985 | $11,470 | $2,010 | $9,460 |
| 2022 | $832 | $11,000 | $2,010 | $8,990 |
| 2021 | $960 | $11,000 | $2,010 | $8,990 |
| 2020 | $826 | $9,710 | $2,010 | $7,700 |
| 2019 | $834 | $9,710 | $2,010 | $7,700 |
| 2018 | $714 | $8,910 | $1,510 | $7,400 |
| 2017 | $714 | $8,910 | $1,510 | $7,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,740 | $1,340 | $7,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,740 | $1,340 | $7,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,580 | $1,000 | $7,580 |
| 2011 | -- | $8,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map