K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kylie Dickinson
RE/MAX Alliance
(217) 320-9719
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $144,548
This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers the perfect functional layout. Featuring a newly remodeled kitchen with modern finishes. The updated bathroom adds to the home's appeal, making it move-in ready. The full basement provides ample storage space. Outside, enjoy the privacy and security of a fenced-in backyard, ideal for relaxation or outdoor activities. The property also boasts an attached 1-car garage in addition to an oversized 3-car detached garage, offering plenty of space for vehicles, hobbies, or extra storage. Located on a desirable corner lot within walking distance to local grocery store, gas station, and park. Don't miss the chance to make this updated gem your own! This property is AGENT OWNED.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Zachary | -- | M County Title | |
| Dickinson Nathan | -- | Community Title & Escrow | |
| Groves John | $70,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayes Zachary | $143,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickinson Nathan | $58,913 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Sold | $140,700 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | For Sale | $140,700 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Off Market | $140,700 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,089 | $23,078 | $1,148 | $21,930 |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $21,369 | $1,063 | $20,306 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $25,048 | $993 | $24,055 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $29,409 | $928 | $28,481 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $28,950 | $910 | $28,040 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $21,857 | $867 | $20,990 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $21,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $20,366 | $808 | $19,558 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $20,366 | $808 | $19,558 |
| 2015 | $1,185 | $20,366 | $808 | $19,558 |
| 2014 | $1,189 | $20,366 | $808 | $19,558 |
| 2013 | $1,167 | $21,424 | $850 | $20,574 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kylie Dickinson
RE/MAX Alliance
(217) 320-9719
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Patrice Tucker
Keller Williams Pinnacle
(618) 250-6329
197 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25013296
APN: 03-001-952-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.