B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brian Wice
Richards & Richards Real Estate LLC
(814) 758-1683
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $236,000
This 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home comes with a new metal roof, hardwood floors, and new carpet. It offers first floor living with a partially finished basement. The two stall garage and large shed allow for plenty of storage. The interior has been freshly painted and meticulously maintained. Upstairs has potential for another bathroom. Located in Emlenton, it is minutes away from I-80, Foxburg, the Allegheny River, and Bike trails. With-in walking distance, you'll find a splash pad, basketball and tennis courts, and a ball field. Motivated Sellers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Richards & Richards Real Estate LLC Brokerage Phone: 8144372326 License #RS356231 Listed on: 03/28/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-member Non-member
Non-Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Jeffrey T | $220,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Jeffrey T | $220,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deshazo David L | $180,000 | Surety Settlement Services |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Jeffrey T | $216,015 | |
| Closed | Wilson Jeffrey T | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Deshazo David L | $144,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Sold | $220,000 | -2.2% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | Price Changed | $224,900 | -1.8% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | For Sale | $229,000 | +27.2% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2024 04/25/24 | Sold | $180,000 | -10.0% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/03/2023 11/03/23 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -4.8% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2023 09/26/23 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,781 | $83,900 | $10,000 | $73,900 |
| 2025 | $2,718 | $83,900 | $10,000 | $73,900 |
| 2024 | $2,423 | $83,900 | $10,000 | $73,900 |
| 2023 | $2,584 | $83,900 | $10,000 | $73,900 |
| 2022 | $2,346 | $83,900 | $10,000 | $73,900 |
| 2021 | $2,319 | $83,900 | $10,000 | $73,900 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $83,900 | $10,000 | $73,900 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $83,900 | $10,000 | $73,900 |
| 2018 | $2,171 | $83,900 | $10,000 | $73,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $83,900 | $10,000 | $73,900 |
| 2016 | $2,083 | $83,900 | $10,000 | $73,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,900 | $10,000 | $73,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,900 | $10,000 | $73,900 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brian Wice
Richards & Richards Real Estate LLC
(814) 758-1683
103 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non-member Non-member
Non-Member
R
Seller's Agent in 2024
Robert Bodenhorn
Burford & Henry Real Estate Services
(814) 227-9216
74 Total Sales
Source: Allegheny Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 161328
APN: 09-002-001-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.