311 Walnut St Vanderbilt, PA 15486
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $71,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Walnut St, Vanderbilt, PA 15486 and is currently estimated at $63,414, approximately $91 per square foot. 311 Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Connellsville Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Addis John W and Addis Kelly J
Bought by
Gualtieri Michael V and Gualtieri Lorraine K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,701
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$44,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Bought by
Addis John W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gualtieri Michael V | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Addis John W | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gualtieri Michael V | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $268 | $10,025 | $3,420 | $6,605 |
| 2025 | $251 | $10,025 | $3,420 | $6,605 |
| 2024 | $239 | $10,025 | $3,420 | $6,605 |
| 2023 | $461 | $10,025 | $3,420 | $6,605 |
| 2022 | $461 | $10,025 | $3,420 | $6,605 |
| 2021 | $461 | $10,025 | $3,420 | $6,605 |
| 2020 | $461 | $10,025 | $3,420 | $6,605 |
| 2019 | $436 | $10,025 | $3,420 | $6,605 |
| 2018 | $417 | $10,025 | $3,420 | $6,605 |
| 2017 | $417 | $10,025 | $3,420 | $6,605 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,025 | $3,420 | $6,605 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,025 | $3,420 | $6,605 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,050 | $6,840 | $13,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map