311 Wimbledon Ct Macon, GA 31211
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $380,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,762
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Wimbledon Ct, Macon, GA 31211 and is currently estimated at $363,973, approximately $131 per square foot. 311 Wimbledon Ct is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Dames Ferry Elementary School, Clifton Ridge Middle School, and Jones County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Sold by
Tayyab F
Bought by
Bhutta Attia F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Bought by
Bhutta Tayyab F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Bought by
Newsome Wesley A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhutta Attia F | -- | -- | |
| Bhutta Tayyab F | $258,900 | -- | |
| Newsome Wesley A | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,591 | $183,179 | $26,730 | $156,449 |
| 2024 | $4,217 | $132,766 | $19,800 | $112,966 |
| 2023 | $2,977 | $115,481 | $18,000 | $97,481 |
| 2022 | $3,630 | $115,481 | $18,000 | $97,481 |
| 2021 | $3,720 | $115,481 | $18,000 | $97,481 |
| 2020 | $3,529 | $112,268 | $18,000 | $94,268 |
| 2019 | $3,530 | $112,268 | $18,000 | $94,268 |
| 2018 | $3,532 | $112,268 | $18,000 | $94,268 |
| 2017 | $4,096 | $112,268 | $18,000 | $94,268 |
| 2016 | $4,017 | $112,268 | $18,000 | $94,268 |
| 2015 | $3,851 | $112,268 | $18,000 | $94,268 |
| 2014 | $3,182 | $101,898 | $18,000 | $83,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map