3110 13th St NW Washington, DC 20010
Columbia Heights Neighborhood
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,928
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3110 13th St NW, Washington, DC 20010. 3110 13th St NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Tubman Elementary School, Columbia Heights Education Campus, and Cardozo Education Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,043 | $1,153,740 | $530,240 | $623,500 |
| 2024 | $8,963 | $1,141,520 | $524,940 | $616,580 |
| 2023 | $8,949 | $1,136,770 | $520,890 | $615,880 |
| 2022 | $8,390 | $1,065,750 | $490,090 | $575,660 |
| 2021 | $8,099 | $1,029,190 | $482,840 | $546,350 |
| 2020 | $7,776 | $990,580 | $475,460 | $515,120 |
| 2019 | $7,269 | $970,390 | $452,070 | $518,320 |
| 2018 | $6,619 | $937,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,025 | $892,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,483 | $791,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,987 | $722,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,543 | $604,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map