3110 Braun Rd Belpre, OH 45714
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $249,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3110 Braun Rd, Belpre, OH 45714 and is currently estimated at $214,052, approximately $193 per square foot. 3110 Braun Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Belpre Elementary School and Belpre High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Bought by
Flower Wayne N and Flower Loretta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flower Wayne N | -- | -- | |
| Flower Wayne N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,791 | $54,550 | $9,080 | $45,470 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $54,550 | $9,080 | $45,470 |
| 2022 | $1,815 | $54,550 | $9,080 | $45,470 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $39,650 | $7,610 | $32,040 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $39,650 | $7,610 | $32,040 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $39,650 | $7,610 | $32,040 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $37,530 | $6,910 | $30,620 |
| 2017 | $949 | $37,530 | $6,910 | $30,620 |
| 2016 | $940 | $37,530 | $6,910 | $30,620 |
| 2015 | $783 | $32,350 | $6,640 | $25,710 |
| 2014 | $1,625 | $12,350 | $6,640 | $5,710 |
| 2013 | $787 | $32,350 | $6,640 | $25,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map