3110 E Berkeley Dr Springfield, MO 65804
Southern Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $479,818
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,275
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3110 E Berkeley Dr, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $443,455, approximately $135 per square foot. 3110 E Berkeley Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Johannsen Steve William and Johnnsen Carolyn S
Bought by
Pigg David N and Pigg Katherine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,940
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,515
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pigg David N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pigg David N | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,107 | $78,890 | $13,050 | $65,840 |
| 2024 | $3,107 | $55,390 | $14,460 | $40,930 |
| 2023 | $3,090 | $55,390 | $14,460 | $40,930 |
| 2022 | $3,038 | $53,070 | $14,460 | $38,610 |
| 2021 | $3,038 | $53,070 | $14,460 | $38,610 |
| 2020 | $3,078 | $51,420 | $14,460 | $36,960 |
| 2019 | $2,995 | $51,420 | $14,460 | $36,960 |
| 2018 | $2,565 | $43,890 | $14,460 | $29,430 |
| 2017 | $2,410 | $41,460 | $14,460 | $27,000 |
| 2016 | $2,272 | $41,460 | $14,460 | $27,000 |
| 2015 | $2,252 | $41,460 | $14,460 | $27,000 |
| 2014 | $2,165 | $39,580 | $14,460 | $25,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map