Seller's Agent in 2016
Becky Gerig
RE/MAX
(309) 212-4120
3 in this area
291 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $351,581 - $375,000
Fantastic Eastside location close to Constitution Trail and 3 parks ! Large Open Floor Plan, beautiful Built Ins , updated Cabinets w/ ample storage & Granite Island. Hardwoods in living room and formal dining . 4 Large Bedrooms- 3 1/2 baths. Tranquil Master Bath has trey ceilings & whirlpool tub. Lower level has family room, full bath, and a bonus room. Abundant storage throughout this home. 3 car garage is heated. w/ storage as well. Patio and screened in porch- perfect for entertaining. Beautiful backyard is nicely landscaped & fully fenced in . Radon system installed . New Roof in 2014. This home is now vacant, vacant pictures coming soon!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trivedi Suketu V | $225,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Gray David | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Souza Hutchison Antoinette D | $220,000 | Alliance Land Title | |
| Leverton David L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trivedi Suketu V | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray David | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Souza Hutchison Antoinette D | $214,423 | |
| Previous Owner | Leverton David L | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2016 03/04/16 | Sold | $210,000 | -2.3% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2016 01/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/22/2015 12/22/15 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,312 | $103,486 | $22,900 | $80,586 |
| 2024 | $6,082 | $96,554 | $21,366 | $75,188 |
| 2022 | $6,082 | $74,831 | $16,559 | $58,272 |
| 2021 | $5,986 | $72,956 | $16,144 | $56,812 |
| 2020 | $5,879 | $71,666 | $15,859 | $55,807 |
| 2019 | $5,688 | $71,666 | $15,859 | $55,807 |
| 2018 | $5,682 | $71,666 | $15,859 | $55,807 |
| 2017 | $5,452 | $71,666 | $15,859 | $55,807 |
| 2016 | $5,437 | $71,666 | $15,859 | $55,807 |
| 2015 | $6,185 | $80,697 | $15,856 | $64,841 |
| 2014 | $6,116 | $80,697 | $15,856 | $64,841 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,115 | $15,545 | $63,570 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Becky Gerig
RE/MAX
(309) 212-4120
3 in this area
291 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Daniel Carcasson
RE/MAX
(309) 310-5949
3 in this area
231 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10207125
APN: 15-30-151-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.