3110 Elm Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $361,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3110 Elm Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $356,932, approximately $254 per square foot. 3110 Elm Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including S. E. Gross Middle School, Brook Park Elementary School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Adams David
Bought by
Roberts Lashun N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,541
Outstanding Balance
$119,160
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$237,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Kuehn Doris G
Bought by
Kuehn Doris G and The Doris G Kuehn Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1996
Sold by
Kuehn Raymond G and Kuehn Doris G
Bought by
Kuehn Raymond G and Kuehn Doris G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Lashun N | $185,000 | Lakeshore Title Agency | |
| Kuehn Doris G | -- | -- | |
| Kuehn Raymond G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Lashun N | $182,541 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,693 | $12,000 | $3,402 | $8,598 |
| 2024 | $3,693 | $12,000 | $3,402 | $8,598 |
| 2023 | $4,178 | $12,000 | $3,402 | $8,598 |
| 2022 | $4,178 | $11,737 | $2,930 | $8,807 |
| 2021 | $4,071 | $11,736 | $2,929 | $8,807 |
| 2020 | $4,011 | $11,736 | $2,929 | $8,807 |
| 2019 | $3,663 | $11,003 | $2,646 | $8,357 |
| 2018 | $3,516 | $11,003 | $2,646 | $8,357 |
| 2017 | $3,252 | $11,003 | $2,646 | $8,357 |
| 2016 | $3,031 | $9,390 | $2,362 | $7,028 |
| 2015 | $2,890 | $9,390 | $2,362 | $7,028 |
| 2014 | $2,858 | $9,390 | $2,362 | $7,028 |
| 2013 | $3,082 | $10,674 | $2,362 | $8,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map