RENTED FEB 13, 2026

Estimated Value: $186,772

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,604 Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 4, 2022

Current estimated payment $1,175 / mo

Highlights

  • 0.2 Acre Lot
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Fence

About This Home

As of February 2026

Super cute 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home, Close to shopping and restaurants.
Owner must approve all pets.
Requires enrollment in resident benefit package. Resident Liability insurance is required.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Michael Powell

Gerard Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 325-690-1020 License #0566993 Listed on: 02/09/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Marjorie Price

Gerard Real Estate License #0705212

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 8,625 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • Common or Shared Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 1,604 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 2/27/26
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, grounds care
  • Legal Lot and Block 5 / 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 74039

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

8,625 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Breed Restrictions, Call, Yes, Pet Restrictions
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Grounds Care
  • Available Date: 2026-02-27
  • PetDeposit: 200.0

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Kelly
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 325-690-1020
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GRAB
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48441:74039
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1977

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1604.0
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Community Features: Curbs
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Parking Features: Common
  • GarageYN: No

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.198
  • Parcel Number: 74039
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.198
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8624.88

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1977

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 10
  • Tax Lot: 5

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Madison

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2022
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Todd Middleton Ii Jeffrey and Todd Brenda
List Price
$145,000
Current Estimated Value
$186,772

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.47%
Original Mortgage
$148,335
Outstanding Balance
$137,593
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$49,179

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Mancha Karla and Mancha Jesus
Bought by
Middleton Ii Jeffrey Todd and Morales Brenda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Hughes Peter L
Bought by
Ortega Karla

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,600
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Pleasant Dorothy
Bought by
Hughes Peter L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,397
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
VA

Kelly Vanessa -- None Listed On Document
Middleton Ii Jeffrey Todd -- Big Country Title Llc
Ortega Karla -- None Available
Hughes Peter L -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kelly Vanessa $148,335
Previous Owner Middleton Ii Jeffrey Todd $100,000
Previous Owner Ortega Karla $75,600
Previous Owner Hughes Peter L $66,397
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Rented $1,695 0.0% --
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 For Rent $1,695 0.0% --
04/04/2022 04/04/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/24/2022 02/24/22 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2022 02/24/22 For Sale $145,000 0.0% $90 / Sq Ft
02/09/2022 02/09/22 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2022 02/07/22 Price Changed $145,000 -3.3% $90 / Sq Ft
01/12/2022 01/12/22 For Sale $150,000 0.0% $94 / Sq Ft
01/07/2022 01/07/22 Off Market -- -- --
01/07/2022 01/07/22 For Sale $150,000 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,137 $156,684 $19,008 $137,676
2023 $2,137 $137,325 $7,128 $130,197
2022 $2,721 $107,187 $7,128 $100,059
2021 $2,727 $101,087 $7,128 $93,959
2020 $2,587 $95,775 $6,480 $89,295
2019 $2,215 $84,367 $4,320 $80,047
2018 $2,171 $84,259 $4,320 $79,939
2017 $2,080 $83,691 $4,320 $79,371
2016 $1,980 $79,662 $4,320 $75,342
2015 $1,476 $79,097 $4,320 $74,777
2014 $1,476 $75,232 $0 $0

MLS Number: 21175031

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 74039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.