Seller's Agent in 2021
Maggie Chudik
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 554-4702
2 in this area
297 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $318,000
Welcome to this terrific home located in a nice neighborhood backing to privacy! With 3 bedrooms & 2.5 baths this bi-level floorplan is perfect for you! The main level includes a large kitchen w/island & eating area and an open family room with great natural light. Just down the hall is a large owner's suite w/private bath & 2 additional generously sized bedrooms & a full bath. The lower-level rec room is great extra space for fun and games offering a gas log fireplace & 1⁄2 bath. Here you will find sliding doors that lead to the outside deck & the beautiful, treed yard. The oversized 2 car garage is great and offers lots of extra storage. Minutes to freeway, Eaton Town Center and more. Great home at a great price, don't miss it! PLEASE SUBMIT HIGHEST AND BEST BY 5PM FRIDAY OCTOBER 1ST!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #2000008406 Listed on: 09/29/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sosa Denny Carter | $220,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Adams Zakari S | $138,000 | Landsel Title Box | |
| Zemba Wendy J | $151,900 | Transohio Residential Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sosa Denny Carter | $213,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Zakari S | $132,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Zemba Wendy J | $149,509 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $220,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $138,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2021 10/29/21 | Sold | $220,000 | +4.8% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2021 09/29/21 | For Sale | $210,000 | +52.2% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2016 07/29/16 | Sold | $138,000 | -1.4% | $93 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/29/2016 06/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2016 06/10/16 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,861 | $86,030 | $24,150 | $61,880 |
| 2024 | $3,861 | $86,030 | $24,150 | $61,880 |
| 2023 | $3,812 | $86,030 | $24,150 | $61,880 |
| 2022 | $2,961 | $57,090 | $12,040 | $45,050 |
| 2021 | $2,966 | $57,090 | $12,040 | $45,050 |
| 2020 | $2,970 | $57,090 | $12,040 | $45,050 |
| 2019 | $2,814 | $46,380 | $9,630 | $36,750 |
| 2018 | $2,512 | $46,380 | $9,630 | $36,750 |
| 2017 | $2,627 | $46,380 | $9,630 | $36,750 |
| 2016 | $2,442 | $36,860 | $8,510 | $28,350 |
| 2015 | $2,217 | $36,860 | $8,510 | $28,350 |
| 2014 | $2,222 | $36,860 | $8,510 | $28,350 |
| 2013 | $1,218 | $40,950 | $9,450 | $31,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Maggie Chudik
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 554-4702
2 in this area
297 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Matthew Hance
EXP Realty, LLC
(614) 546-6641
1 in this area
319 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jacquelyn Bradley
Sorrell & Company, Inc.
E
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Emily Maish
RE/MAX
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 221038493
APN: 010-247348
Ask me questions while you tour the home.