3110 Jo Ann Dr Joliet, IL 60431
Southwest Joliet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,701 - $322,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3110 Jo Ann Dr, Joliet, IL 60431 and is currently estimated at $299,675, approximately $202 per square foot. 3110 Jo Ann Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Grand Prairie Elementary School, Timber Ridge Middle School, and Plainfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
See Mark L and See Mary Jo
Bought by
See Mark L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,942
Outstanding Balance
$68,732
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$230,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1992
Bought by
See Mark L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| See Mark L | -- | -- | |
| See Mark L | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | See Mark L | $144,942 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,379 | $82,646 | $21,521 | $61,125 |
| 2023 | $5,172 | $74,644 | $19,437 | $55,207 |
| 2022 | $4,944 | $67,041 | $17,457 | $49,584 |
| 2021 | $4,400 | $62,655 | $16,315 | $46,340 |
| 2020 | $4,335 | $60,877 | $15,852 | $45,025 |
| 2019 | $4,174 | $58,005 | $15,104 | $42,901 |
| 2018 | $3,978 | $54,498 | $14,191 | $40,307 |
| 2017 | $3,847 | $51,790 | $13,486 | $38,304 |
| 2016 | $3,745 | $49,394 | $12,862 | $36,532 |
| 2015 | $3,479 | $46,271 | $12,049 | $34,222 |
| 2014 | $3,479 | $44,638 | $11,624 | $33,014 |
| 2013 | $3,479 | $44,638 | $11,624 | $33,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map