3110 Keefer Rd Corinth, KY 41010
Estimated Value: $146,304 - $351,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3110 Keefer Rd, Corinth, KY 41010 and is currently estimated at $244,826, approximately $226 per square foot. 3110 Keefer Rd is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Mason-Corinth Elementary School, Grant County Middle School, and Grant County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Colson Diana L
Bought by
Colson Ronald E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Shepherd Michael D
Bought by
Colson Ronald and Colson Diana
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colson Ronald E | -- | None Available | |
| Colson Ronald | $4,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $81 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $81 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $173 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $103 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $103 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $103 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $104 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |