3110 Lee Ave Monroe, LA 71202
Southside Riverfront NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $41,279 - $51,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3110 Lee Ave, Monroe, LA 71202 and is currently estimated at $45,570, approximately $51 per square foot. 3110 Lee Ave is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Clara Hall Accelerated School, Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, and Wossman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Sba Properties Llc
Bought by
Fidem Acquisitions Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fidem Acquisitions Llc | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $106 | $880 | $294 | $586 |
| 2024 | $106 | $880 | $294 | $586 |
| 2023 | $106 | $880 | $294 | $586 |
| 2022 | $93 | $880 | $294 | $586 |
| 2021 | $93 | $880 | $294 | $586 |
| 2020 | $93 | $880 | $294 | $586 |
| 2019 | $94 | $900 | $300 | $600 |
| 2018 | $95 | $900 | $300 | $600 |
| 2017 | $100 | $900 | $300 | $600 |