NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $937,000 - $1,735,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,058 Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Pool View
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Furnished
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of July 2023

PET FRIENDLY Home for Rent with Private Heated Pool. Short-Term or Annual Furnished Rental. Single-family, 3 bed, 3 bath, PRIVATE HEATED POOL, washer/dryer, & 1-car garage. Huge master bedroom with huge walk-in closet. Entry-level ground floor living with open floor plan & no stairs. Large flat screen TV' with plenty of space to work, relax or entertain by the pool & patio. Located in the highly sought after TradeWinds neighborhood in East Delray Beach, only 2.5 miles away from Atlantic Ave's great restaurants, unique shops, entertainment and the BEACH. Annual or TURNKEY short-term & seasonal 2024 rentals with Instant Approvals (NO HOA). Garage & Off-street parking. TV, Internet, Water & sewer, landscaping, trash pick-up & pool service included.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Robert MacKinnon

EXP Realty LLC License #3288428 Listed on: 02/13/2023

EXP Realty LLC

Co-Listed By

William Guinan

EXP Realty LLC License #3484032

EXP Realty LLC

Last Renter's Agent

William Guinan

EXP Realty LLC License #3484032

EXP Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • East Facing Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,058 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Private Pool
  • Outdoor Living Area

Schools

  • Plumosa School Of The Arts K-8 Elementary School
  • Atlantic High School

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available

Community Details

  • Trade Winds Estates First Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $10,000
  • Property Available on 4/22/23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00434604180000171

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2023-04-22
  • Security Deposit: 10000.0
  • Pet Deposit: 300.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: From I-95, Go East on Atlantic Ave, turn left onto N. Federal Hwy/US-1, turn right onto Turner Rd, at end right onto Karen Dr, at end right onto Robert Rd, at end right on Palm Dr, house is on left.
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Other Pet Restrictions:Landlord Approval
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Living Area: 2058.0
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
  • High School: Atlantic

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00434604180000171
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Dimaris Rodriguez and Rodriguez Alfred D
Bought by
Rodriguez Dimaris
Current Estimated Value
$1,228,221

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2026
Sold by
Rodriguez and Rodriguez Alfred
Bought by
Rodriguez Dimaris and Rodriguez Alfred

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Rodriguez Dimaris
Bought by
Rodriguez Alfred D and Rodriguez Dimaris

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2025
Sold by
Rodriguez Alfred D and Rodriguez Dimaris
Bought by
Rodriguez Dimaris

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Rodriguez Dimaris
Bought by
Rodriguez Alfred D and Rodriguez Dimaris

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Ricci Rachel L
Bought by
Rodriguez Dimaris

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Ricci Craig S and Ricci Rachel L
Bought by
Ricci Rachel L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Larson Lynne E and Murphy Edward T
Bought by
Ricci Craig S and Ricci Rachel L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Motschall James N
Bought by
Larson Lynne E and Murphy Edward T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,400
Interest Rate
8.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rodriguez Dimaris -- None Listed On Document
Rodriguez Dimaris -- Ideal Title
Rodriguez Alfred D -- None Listed On Document
Rodriguez Dimaris -- None Listed On Document
Rodriguez Dimaris -- None Listed On Document
Rodriguez Alfred D -- None Listed On Document
Rodriguez Dimaris $355,000 Attorney
Ricci Rachel L -- Attorney
Ricci Craig S $227,000 Corporate Title Inc
Larson Lynne E $140,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rodriguez Dimaris $475,000
Previous Owner Ricci Craig S $177,000
Previous Owner Larson Lynne E $125,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/01/2023 07/01/23 Rented $7,000 -6.7% --
04/01/2023 04/01/23 Price Changed $7,500 -40.0% $4 / Sq Ft
02/12/2023 02/12/23 For Rent $12,500 +13.6% --
02/01/2023 02/01/23 Rented $11,000 0.0% --
01/11/2023 01/11/23 Price Changed $11,000 +10.0% $5 / Sq Ft
12/18/2022 12/18/22 Price Changed $10,000 -20.0% $5 / Sq Ft
11/22/2022 11/22/22 Price Changed $12,500 -16.7% $6 / Sq Ft
11/12/2022 11/12/22 For Rent $15,000 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,255 $298,187 -- --
2024 $2,255 $289,783 -- --
2023 $4,345 $281,343 $0 $0
2022 $4,300 $273,149 $0 $0
2021 $4,265 $265,193 $0 $0
2020 $4,230 $261,532 $0 $0
2019 $4,177 $255,652 $0 $0
2018 $3,966 $250,885 $0 $0
2017 $3,914 $245,725 $0 $0
2016 $3,923 $240,671 $0 $0
2015 $4,018 $238,998 $0 $0
2014 $4,027 $237,101 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10865748

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-43-46-04-18-000-0171

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.