3110 Springfield Ln Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $287,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,279
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3110 Springfield Ln, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $240,490, approximately $105 per square foot. 3110 Springfield Ln is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Morris Slingluff Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Salter James Tyree
Bought by
Salter Roderick Darnell and Salter James Tyree
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salter Roderick Darnell | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $689 | $20,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $689 | $19,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $657 | $19,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $507 | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $408 | $15,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $408 | $13,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $421 | $13,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $408 | $13,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $453 | $14,640 | $0 | $0 |