31101 Wellner Rd Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $192,694
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31101 Wellner Rd, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $182,924, approximately $170 per square foot. 31101 Wellner Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Moroschak George G
Bought by
Shelby Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Moroschak George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelby Lisa A | -- | None Available | |
| Moroschak George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $56,550 | $13,770 | $42,780 |
| 2024 | -- | $56,550 | $13,770 | $42,780 |
| 2023 | $181 | $44,420 | $11,010 | $33,410 |
| 2022 | $3,283 | $44,420 | $11,010 | $33,410 |
| 2021 | $3,296 | $44,420 | $11,010 | $33,410 |
| 2020 | $3,155 | $38,620 | $9,570 | $29,050 |
| 2019 | $2,887 | $38,620 | $9,570 | $29,050 |
| 2018 | $2,929 | $38,360 | $14,850 | $23,510 |
| 2017 | $2,302 | $38,360 | $14,850 | $23,510 |
| 2016 | $2,298 | $38,360 | $14,850 | $23,510 |
| 2015 | $2,245 | $38,360 | $14,850 | $23,510 |
| 2014 | $2,145 | $38,360 | $14,850 | $23,510 |
| 2013 | $2,146 | $38,360 | $14,850 | $23,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map