31103 Lund Ave Warren, MI 48093
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,188 - $298,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31103 Lund Ave, Warren, MI 48093 and is currently estimated at $265,547, approximately $159 per square foot. 31103 Lund Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cromie Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Bresinski Margaret M
Bought by
Bresinski George B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bresinski George B | -- | Title Source Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,534 | $123,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $35 | $117,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,278 | $98,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,167 | $89,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,222 | $84,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,107 | $82,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,996 | $77,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $86 | $70,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,004 | $66,060 | $9,880 | $56,180 |
| 2016 | $3,000 | $66,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,767 | $52,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map