31105 Morgan Dr Warren, MI 48088
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,087
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31105 Morgan Dr, Warren, MI 48088 and is currently estimated at $236,598, approximately $217 per square foot. 31105 Morgan Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Wilde Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Cady Kristen
Bought by
Cady Kelli L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,975
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Donovan Shaun
Bought by
Cady Kristen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Martin Matthew
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Shoemaker Marilyn and Rau Richard Allen
Bought by
Martin Matthew
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cady Kelli L | $154,000 | Premier Title Agency Llc | |
| Cady Kristen | $63,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $145,280 | None Available | |
| Martin Matthew | $138,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cady Kelli L | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,725 | $112,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $46 | $104,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,382 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,234 | $80,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,308 | $77,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,485 | $75,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $70,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $69 | $63,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,403 | $57,960 | $10,160 | $47,800 |
| 2016 | $2,401 | $57,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,756 | $41,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map