3111 6th St Lewiston, ID 83501
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3111 6th St, Lewiston, ID 83501 and is currently estimated at $284,003, approximately $253 per square foot. 3111 6th St is a home located in Nez Perce County with nearby schools including McGhee Elementary School, Lewiston High School, and Beacon Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,091 | $287,667 | $49,093 | $238,574 |
| 2024 | $16 | $240,688 | $46,720 | $193,968 |
| 2023 | $1,566 | $243,380 | $45,443 | $197,937 |
| 2022 | $2,017 | $237,702 | $39,420 | $198,282 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $181,681 | $36,500 | $145,181 |
| 2020 | $2,030 | $152,025 | $30,295 | $121,730 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $133,142 | $30,295 | $102,847 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $132,684 | $28,726 | $103,958 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,766 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $118,307 | $32,175 | $86,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map