3111 Automobile Blvd Silver Spring, MD 20904
Studio
--
Bath
38,737
Sq Ft
5.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3111 Automobile Blvd, Silver Spring, MD 20904. 3111 Automobile Blvd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Greencastle Elementary School, Benjamin Banneker Middle School, and Paint Branch High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $96,892 | $7,371,300 | $4,136,800 | $3,234,500 |
| 2024 | $96,892 | $7,195,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $94,032 | $7,020,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $88,262 | $6,844,800 | $4,136,800 | $2,708,000 |
| 2021 | $87,013 | $6,844,800 | $4,136,800 | $2,708,000 |
| 2020 | $87,013 | $6,844,800 | $4,136,800 | $2,708,000 |
| 2019 | $87,035 | $6,880,200 | $4,136,800 | $2,743,400 |
| 2018 | $87,129 | $6,876,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $88,639 | $6,872,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,868,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,684,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,500,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map