3111 Beverly Dr Dallas, TX 75205
Estimated Value: $2,615,000 - $3,351,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,370
Sq Ft
$937/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3111 Beverly Dr, Dallas, TX 75205 and is currently estimated at $3,156,662, approximately $936 per square foot. 3111 Beverly Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Armstrong Elementary School, Mcculloch Intermediate School, and Highland Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Sallis Lance R and Sallis Karen L
Bought by
Bornstein Sue S and Gillespie Alexandra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,200
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$2,947,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
Sold by
Byrne Dunhill Paul
Bought by
Sallis Lance R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Sold by
Schmidt C L Mike
Bought by
Byrne Dunhill Paul and Byrne Dunhill Aneel Shelley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bornstein Sue S | -- | -- | |
| Sallis Lance R | -- | -- | |
| Byrne Dunhill Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bornstein Sue S | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sallis Lance R | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrne Dunhill Paul | $388,000 | |
| Closed | Byrne Dunhill Paul | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,578 | $2,875,040 | $2,500,000 | $375,040 |
| 2024 | $27,578 | $2,609,840 | $2,250,000 | $359,840 |
| 2023 | $27,578 | $2,609,840 | $2,250,000 | $359,840 |
| 2022 | $34,184 | $1,820,750 | $1,350,000 | $470,750 |
| 2021 | $31,506 | $1,593,240 | $1,300,000 | $293,240 |
| 2020 | $32,211 | $1,593,240 | $1,300,000 | $293,240 |
| 2019 | $33,649 | $1,593,240 | $1,300,000 | $293,240 |
| 2018 | $30,130 | $1,593,240 | $1,300,000 | $293,240 |
| 2017 | $29,958 | $1,477,680 | $1,250,000 | $227,680 |
| 2016 | $29,959 | $1,477,680 | $1,250,000 | $227,680 |
| 2015 | $19,411 | $1,216,140 | $950,000 | $266,140 |
| 2014 | $19,411 | $1,082,000 | $850,000 | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map