3111 Chase Cir Sarasota, FL 34231
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3111 Chase Cir, Sarasota, FL 34231 and is currently estimated at $494,641, approximately $291 per square foot. 3111 Chase Cir is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Gulf Gate Elementary School, Riverview High School, and Brookside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Uri Zoltan
Bought by
Balint George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Uri Joseph S
Bought by
Balint George
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balint George | -- | -- | |
| Balint George | -- | -- | |
| Balint George | -- | -- | |
| Balint George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,608 | $420,800 | $112,200 | $308,600 |
| 2024 | $5,392 | $397,570 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,392 | $452,700 | $149,600 | $303,100 |
| 2022 | $4,970 | $410,900 | $139,500 | $271,400 |
| 2021 | $4,179 | $298,700 | $98,100 | $200,600 |
| 2020 | $3,963 | $276,800 | $88,000 | $188,800 |
| 2019 | $3,804 | $267,400 | $91,500 | $175,900 |
| 2018 | $3,737 | $263,300 | $90,200 | $173,100 |
| 2017 | $3,647 | $246,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,087 | $214,500 | $78,200 | $136,300 |
| 2015 | $2,698 | $173,300 | $72,800 | $100,500 |
| 2014 | $2,474 | $135,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map