3111 Cobblestone Ridge Tecumseh, MI 49286
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3111 Cobblestone Ridge, Tecumseh, MI 49286 and is currently estimated at $304,425, approximately $203 per square foot. 3111 Cobblestone Ridge is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh Acres Early Learning Center, Tecumseh Middle School, and Tecumseh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Bought by
Ratcliff Charles S and Ratcliff Kristie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratcliff Charles S | $153,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,454 | $140,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $140,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,167 | $119,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,129 | $101,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,349 | $95,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,203 | $86,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $191,092 | $78,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,207 | $78,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,131 | $76,997 | $0 | $0 |