3111 Crestmoor Ct Prospect, KY 40059
Estimated Value: $771,812 - $958,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,678
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3111 Crestmoor Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 and is currently estimated at $864,953, approximately $235 per square foot. 3111 Crestmoor Ct is a home located in Oldham County with nearby schools including Goshen at Hillcrest Elementary School, North Oldham Middle School, and North Oldham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,951 | $610,000 | $90,000 | $520,000 |
| 2024 | $7,549 | $610,000 | $90,000 | $520,000 |
| 2023 | $6,598 | $530,000 | $90,000 | $440,000 |
| 2022 | $6,558 | $530,000 | $90,000 | $440,000 |
| 2021 | $6,516 | $530,000 | $90,000 | $440,000 |
| 2020 | $6,532 | $530,000 | $90,000 | $440,000 |
| 2019 | $6,167 | $505,000 | $90,000 | $415,000 |
| 2018 | $6,169 | $505,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,066 | $500,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,854 | $533,000 | $90,000 | $443,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map