NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3111 E Edwards Dr Idaho Falls, ID 83401

Estimated Value: $604,000 - $663,000

6 Beds
3 Baths
3,134 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3111 E Edwards Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401 and is currently estimated at $628,833, approximately $200 per square foot. 3111 E Edwards Dr is a home located in Bonneville County with nearby schools including Rocky Mountain Middle School, Discovery Elementary School, and Bonneville High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Martin Rodriguez
Bought by
Rodriguez Maria Isabel
Current Estimated Value
$628,833

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Outstanding Balance
$457,830
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,003

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Ramirez Guerra Martin
Bought by
Rodriguez Maria Isabel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$495,000
Outstanding Balance
$457,830
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,003

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Sdh Construction Llc
Bought by
Guerra Martin Ramirez

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rodriguez Maria Isabel -- Pioneer Title
Rodriguez Maria Isabel -- Pioneer Title
Guerra Martin Ramirez -- Amerititle Idaho Falls
Sdh Construction Llc -- Ameri Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rodriguez Maria Isabel $495,000
Previous Owner Guerra Martin Ramirez $145,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,496 $741,760 $102,800 $638,960
2024 $2,474 $690,660 $102,800 $587,860
2023 $2,159 $535,257 $108,107 $427,150
2022 $1,989 $373,112 $64,762 $308,350
2021 $2,109 $273,352 $58,992 $214,360
2019 $465 $252,442 $51,272 $201,170
2018 $459 $41,360 $41,360 $0
2017 $368 $40,059 $40,059 $0
2016 $352 $32,201 $32,201 $0
2015 $343 $30,574 $30,574 $0
2014 $968 $30,574 $30,574 $0
2013 $56 $4,965 $4,965 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.