3111 Lantern Ln Quincy, IL 62301
Estimated Value: $264,392 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3111 Lantern Ln, Quincy, IL 62301 and is currently estimated at $289,348. 3111 Lantern Ln is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Denman Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,572 | $80,690 | $12,740 | $67,950 |
| 2024 | $4,572 | $76,120 | $12,020 | $64,100 |
| 2023 | $4,275 | $70,620 | $11,150 | $59,470 |
| 2022 | $4,017 | $65,940 | $10,410 | $55,530 |
| 2021 | $4,039 | $64,610 | $10,200 | $54,410 |
| 2020 | $3,954 | $63,350 | $10,000 | $53,350 |
| 2019 | $3,875 | $62,660 | $8,380 | $54,280 |
| 2018 | $3,836 | $61,440 | $8,220 | $53,220 |
| 2017 | $3,736 | $60,830 | $8,140 | $52,690 |
| 2016 | $3,660 | $58,360 | $7,810 | $50,550 |
| 2015 | $3,496,780 | $58,360 | $7,810 | $50,550 |
| 2012 | $3,494 | $56,420 | $7,550 | $48,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map