Estimated Value: $323,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3111 Maine Ave, Perry, OH 44081 and is currently estimated at $336,416, approximately $308 per square foot. 3111 Maine Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Chapman Richard M and Chapman Linda M
Bought by
Hamilton Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Outstanding Balance
$158,978
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Chapman Richard M
Bought by
Chapman Richard M and Chapman Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,156
Interest Rate
5.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1993
Bought by
Chapman Richard M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Melissa | $205,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Chapman Richard M | -- | Attorney | |
| Chapman Richard M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Melissa | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Chapman Richard M | $76,156 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $99,670 | $20,450 | $79,220 |
| 2024 | -- | $99,670 | $20,450 | $79,220 |
| 2023 | -- | $84,530 | $17,040 | $67,490 |
| 2022 | $4,123 | $84,530 | $17,040 | $67,490 |
| 2021 | $4,194 | $84,530 | $17,040 | $67,490 |
| 2020 | $3,550 | $70,450 | $14,200 | $56,250 |
| 2019 | $3,750 | $70,450 | $14,200 | $56,250 |
| 2018 | $3,214 | $60,160 | $11,500 | $48,660 |
| 2017 | $2,998 | $60,160 | $11,500 | $48,660 |
| 2016 | $2,883 | $60,160 | $11,500 | $48,660 |
| 2015 | $2,882 | $60,160 | $11,500 | $48,660 |
| 2014 | $2,828 | $60,160 | $11,500 | $48,660 |
| 2013 | $2,826 | $60,160 | $11,500 | $48,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map