3111 Northmont Rd Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $364,000
Studio
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3111 Northmont Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $347,529, approximately $362 per square foot. 3111 Northmont Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hebbville Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Milford Mill Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Parris Mcghee-Bey
Bought by
Parris James Mcghee-Bey Sr And Ruth Mcghee-Be and Mcghee-Bey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2001
Sold by
Chandler Ronald R
Bought by
Parris Mcghee and Parris Bey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1991
Sold by
Davis Glenton W
Bought by
Chandler Ronald R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parris James Mcghee-Bey Sr And Ruth Mcghee-Be | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parris Mcghee | $132,000 | -- | |
| Chandler Ronald R | $105,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,876 | $266,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,876 | $240,300 | $58,500 | $181,800 |
| 2023 | $1,879 | $230,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,502 | $219,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,246 | $209,800 | $58,500 | $151,300 |
| 2020 | $3,246 | $206,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,243 | $203,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,972 | $199,900 | $58,500 | $141,400 |
| 2017 | $2,955 | $191,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,703 | $182,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,703 | $173,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,703 | $173,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map