NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $320,000 - $328,771

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2025

Last sale price $330,000 $210 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,431 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

Showings begin Saturday 10/11. Unique townhouse condo with a rare combination of cozy, modern beauty and convenience! Attached 2 car garage offers private entry and storage. Lower-level space can flex as a 3rd bedroom, exercise or yoga space, home office, etc. Located in a wonderfully convenient walkable neighborhood close to shopping, grocery, parks, green space, and quick access to Hwy 151. This unit has been maintained like new by the current owner. Updates include new LVP flooring in main level and stairs 2025, new carpeting upstairs in 2024, new dishwasher in 2025, washer and dryer in 2024, garage door in March of 2024, new paint throughout in 2024, new microwave and water softener in 2024, annual furnace and A/C maintenance with Cardinal Heating.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Erik Rasmuson

Rock Realty License #93549-94 Listed on: 10/08/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Paula Dollard

Bunbury & Assoc, REALTORS License #58848-94

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,005

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 2,396

HOA Fees

  • $259 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include snow removal, common area maintenance, common area insurance, reserve fund, lawn maintenance
  • 4 Units
  • Located in the Providence Square master-planned community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0810-113-6822-2
  • $100 Seller Concession

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,005

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

2,396 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$259 per month

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Sun Prairie
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Sun Prairie
  • Class: Condo
  • Type: Condominium
  • Type Of Property: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Items Excluded: Personal belongings
  • Items Included: Refrigerator, stove, microwave, dishwasher, water softener, window coverings, shelves in dining and LL office, plug in wall sconces in primary bedroom.
  • Fee Includes: Snow removal, Common area maintenance, Common area insurance, Reserve fund, Lawn maintenance
  • Project Name: Providence Square
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 232.72
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Finished Non Exp Sq Ft: 150
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1568
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 1418
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 14x12, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13x10, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12x12, On Level: L
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 10x9, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast bar, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 18x12, On Level: M
  • Dining Area: Dimensions: 17x8, On Level: M
  • In Unit Laundry Lvl: U
  • In Unit Laundry Room Dim: 7x3
  • Basement: Partial, Full Size Windows/Exposed, Finished, Radon Mitigation System, Poured concrete foundatn
  • Fireplace: Gas, 1 fireplace
  • Interior Amenities: Wood or sim. wood floors, Walk-in closet(s), Vaulted ceiling, Washer, Dryer, Water softener included, Cable/Satellite Available, At Least 1 tub, Split bedrooms, Internet - Cable, Internet -Fiber Available, Smart thermostat, Smart garage door opener
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: Full

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Fiber cement, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Private Entry, Deck/Balcony, Unit Adj to Park/PubLand

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer
  • Parking Unit: 2 car Garage, Attached, Opener inc

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Common Amenities: Project Adj Park/PubLand
  • Condo Fee Month: 259
  • Condo Management: Unit Owners
  • Units in Association: 17
  • Units In Building: 4

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 5005
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0810-113-6822-2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2025
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
List Price
$334,000
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.2%
Views
7
Current Estimated Value
$325,193

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,807
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.95%
Original Mortgage
$280,500
Outstanding Balance
$280,500
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,693

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 13, 2020
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Ireland Dawn Patricia
Bought by
Lockstein Pamela Lynn and Lockstein Eric Alan
Seller's Agent
Herman Kraus
RE/MAX Preferred
Buyer's Agent
Nicole Charles
EXP Realty, LLC
List Price
$222,900
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
0.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.98%
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2017
Sold by
Bertermann Patricia Ann
Bought by
Ireland Dawn Patricia

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Providence Square Condomoniums Llc
Bought by
Adams Debra J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
5.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gorun David $330,000 Nations Title
Lockstein Pamela Lynn -- Nations Title
Lockstein Pamela Lynn $225,000 None Available
Ireland Dawn Patricia -- None Available
Adams Debra J $188,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gorun David $280,500
Previous Owner Lockstein Pamela Lynn $168,750
Previous Owner Adams Debra J $138,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/21/2025 11/21/25 Sold $330,000 -1.2% $210 / Sq Ft
10/11/2025 10/11/25 For Sale $334,000 +1.2% $213 / Sq Ft
10/08/2025 10/08/25 Off Market $330,000 -- --
11/24/2020 11/24/20 Sold $225,000 +0.9% $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/13/2020 10/13/20 For Sale $222,900 +27.7% $142 / Sq Ft
12/22/2015 12/22/15 Sold $174,500 0.0% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/29/2015 11/29/15 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2015 11/29/15 For Sale $174,500 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,258 $268,800 $34,100 $234,700
2024 $5,005 $268,800 $34,100 $234,700
2023 $4,522 $268,800 $34,100 $234,700
2022 $4,114 $197,100 $28,200 $168,900
2021 $4,019 $197,100 $28,200 $168,900
2020 $4,148 $197,100 $28,200 $168,900
2019 $4,140 $175,200 $22,400 $152,800
2018 $3,848 $175,200 $22,400 $152,800
2017 $3,714 $175,200 $22,400 $152,800
2016 $3,510 $150,500 $19,800 $130,700
2015 $3,350 $147,700 $19,800 $127,900
2014 $3,357 $147,100 $18,700 $128,400
2013 $3,494 $147,100 $18,700 $128,400

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2010323

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 0810-113-6822-2

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.