3111 Rusty Ln Bloomington, IL 61704
Hawthorne Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,000 - $595,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,361
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3111 Rusty Ln, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $561,366, approximately $167 per square foot. 3111 Rusty Ln is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Northpoint Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
Sold by
Fry Thomas D and Fry Anitra K
Bought by
Tohmas D Fry And Anitra K Fry Declaration Of and Fry Anitra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tohmas D Fry And Anitra K Fry Declaration Of | -- | Barger Thomas M |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,194 | $184,862 | $40,189 | $144,673 |
| 2024 | $10,967 | $174,394 | $37,913 | $136,481 |
| 2022 | $10,967 | $135,116 | $29,374 | $105,742 |
| 2021 | $10,794 | $131,731 | $28,638 | $103,093 |
| 2020 | $10,808 | $131,731 | $28,638 | $103,093 |
| 2019 | $10,457 | $131,731 | $28,638 | $103,093 |
| 2018 | $10,620 | $133,737 | $29,074 | $104,663 |
| 2017 | $10,190 | $133,737 | $29,074 | $104,663 |
| 2016 | $10,387 | $136,466 | $29,667 | $106,799 |
| 2015 | $10,129 | $133,333 | $28,986 | $104,347 |
| 2014 | $11,676 | $153,592 | $28,986 | $124,606 |
| 2013 | -- | $149,119 | $28,142 | $120,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map