Landlord's Agent in 2023
Sijo Vadakkan
Trinity Texas Property Mgmt
(512) 350-5821
287 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $535,818 - $598,000
Ready for moving in....The beautiful 4 bed 2 bath has an expansive floor plan with Living Room, Breakfast Area, Formal Dining Room. Kitchen Open To Family Room. Great for entertainment. Master Bedroom/Bath has Garden Tub, Full Bath, Walk-in Closet. The quiet and secluded neighborhood is located just off Brodie between Deer Lane and Slaughter in Cherry Creek. Refrigerator included.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Trinity Texas Property Mgmt License #0601593 Listed on: 02/08/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rangaswamy Senthil | -- | Gracy Title Co | |
| Powers Nancy K | -- | Travis Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rangaswamy Senthil | $142,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2023 02/26/23 | Rented | $2,790 | +1.5% | -- |
| 02/18/2023 02/18/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/08/2023 02/08/23 | For Rent | $2,750 | +9.3% | -- |
| 04/23/2021 04/23/21 | Rented | $2,515 | +0.8% | -- |
| 04/15/2021 04/15/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2021 03/31/21 | For Rent | $2,495 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/30/2021 03/30/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2021 03/03/21 | For Rent | $2,495 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/01/2021 03/01/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/09/2021 02/09/21 | For Rent | $2,495 | +11.6% | -- |
| 09/01/2020 09/01/20 | Rented | $2,235 | +1.8% | -- |
| 08/21/2020 08/21/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2020 08/03/20 | For Rent | $2,195 | +21.9% | -- |
| 10/03/2016 10/03/16 | Rented | $1,800 | -18.2% | -- |
| 10/03/2016 10/03/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2016 07/25/16 | For Rent | $2,200 | +15.8% | -- |
| 05/05/2014 05/05/14 | Rented | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/05/2014 05/05/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2014 04/23/14 | For Rent | $1,900 | +11.8% | -- |
| 11/03/2012 11/03/12 | Rented | $1,700 | -8.1% | -- |
| 11/02/2012 11/02/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2012 08/20/12 | For Rent | $1,850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,341 | $456,421 | $336,897 | $119,524 |
| 2023 | $8,836 | $488,385 | $275,000 | $213,385 |
| 2022 | $10,230 | $517,996 | $275,000 | $242,996 |
| 2021 | $7,531 | $346,000 | $125,000 | $221,000 |
| 2020 | $7,107 | $331,350 | $125,000 | $206,350 |
| 2018 | $6,818 | $307,933 | $100,000 | $207,933 |
| 2017 | $6,801 | $304,965 | $50,000 | $254,965 |
| 2016 | $6,849 | $290,395 | $50,000 | $240,395 |
| 2015 | $6,041 | $283,041 | $50,000 | $233,041 |
| 2014 | $6,041 | $257,817 | $50,000 | $207,817 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Sijo Vadakkan
Trinity Texas Property Mgmt
(512) 350-5821
287 Total Sales
V
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Vince Joseph
Trinity Texas Property Mgmt
(512) 796-3704
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Nina Rendon
Fathom Realty
(512) 938-9121
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Ryan Kelly
Keller Williams Realty
(512) 674-5478
4 in this area
138 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Josh Friedman
Friedman Real Estate, Inc.
(512) 924-5323
1 in this area
130 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Peggy Fulmer
JBGoodwin REALTORS WL
(512) 970-4073
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 5968769
APN: 381333
Ask me questions while you tour the home.