3111 Springlake Dr Buford, GA 30519
Estimated Value: $670,000 - $983,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,465
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3111 Springlake Dr, Buford, GA 30519 and is currently estimated at $818,931, approximately $183 per square foot. 3111 Springlake Dr is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School and Glenn C. Jones Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Nichols Wayne
Bought by
Nichols Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Steve Robinson Estates
Bought by
Nichols Wayne and Nichols Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Cynthia | -- | -- | |
| Nichols Wayne | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nichols Wayne | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,896 | $270,000 | $26,400 | $243,600 |
| 2024 | $10,051 | $270,000 | $26,400 | $243,600 |
| 2023 | $10,051 | $281,920 | $26,400 | $255,520 |
| 2022 | $7,823 | $210,000 | $15,400 | $194,600 |
| 2021 | $7,952 | $226,840 | $26,600 | $200,240 |
| 2020 | $6,913 | $226,840 | $26,600 | $200,240 |
| 2019 | $6,768 | $180,000 | $21,280 | $158,720 |
| 2018 | $6,768 | $180,000 | $21,280 | $158,720 |
| 2016 | $0 | $158,640 | $21,280 | $137,360 |
| 2015 | $6,093 | $158,640 | $21,280 | $137,360 |
| 2014 | $5,451 | $140,000 | $16,560 | $123,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map