3111 Wilke Rd Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,185
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3111 Wilke Rd, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $327,021, approximately $275 per square foot. 3111 Wilke Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kimball Hill Elementary School, Carl Sandburg Junior High School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1993
Sold by
Chwastek Joseph
Bought by
Johnson Carol E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Carol E | $84,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,509 | $30,000 | $6,513 | $23,487 |
| 2024 | $6,509 | $22,611 | $5,511 | $17,100 |
| 2023 | $6,203 | $24,554 | $5,511 | $19,043 |
| 2022 | $6,203 | $24,554 | $5,511 | $19,043 |
| 2021 | $5,243 | $19,161 | $3,256 | $15,905 |
| 2020 | $5,193 | $19,161 | $3,256 | $15,905 |
| 2019 | $5,474 | $22,246 | $3,256 | $18,990 |
| 2018 | $5,488 | $20,378 | $3,006 | $17,372 |
| 2017 | $5,395 | $20,378 | $3,006 | $17,372 |
| 2016 | $5,286 | $20,378 | $3,006 | $17,372 |
| 2015 | $4,705 | $17,568 | $2,755 | $14,813 |
| 2014 | $4,610 | $17,568 | $2,755 | $14,813 |
| 2013 | $4,481 | $17,568 | $2,755 | $14,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map