3112 180th St Frederic, WI 54837
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $638,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
30.89
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3112 180th St, Frederic, WI 54837 and is currently estimated at $568,622. 3112 180th St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Frederic Elementary School, Frederic Middle/High School, and Northwest Passage Child & Adol Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,713 | $479,800 | $35,900 | $443,900 |
| 2024 | $4,690 | $480,000 | $36,100 | $443,900 |
| 2023 | $5,002 | $479,800 | $35,900 | $443,900 |
| 2022 | $4,974 | $271,700 | $25,000 | $246,700 |
| 2021 | $4,952 | $272,000 | $25,300 | $246,700 |
| 2020 | $4,967 | $272,200 | $25,500 | $246,700 |
| 2019 | $4,699 | $272,100 | $25,400 | $246,700 |
| 2018 | $4,346 | $272,100 | $25,400 | $246,700 |
| 2017 | $4,270 | $272,000 | $25,300 | $246,700 |
| 2016 | $4,294 | $274,400 | $27,700 | $246,700 |
| 2015 | $3,986 | $259,600 | $27,700 | $231,900 |
| 2013 | $4,038 | $259,600 | $27,700 | $231,900 |
| 2012 | $4,022 | $259,600 | $27,700 | $231,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map