3112 Autry Rd Lorena, TX 76655
Estimated Value: $362,266 - $384,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,606
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3112 Autry Rd, Lorena, TX 76655 and is currently estimated at $372,317, approximately $142 per square foot. 3112 Autry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Park Hill Elementary, Midway Middle School, and Midway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Ahmed Jameel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,265
Outstanding Balance
$292,181
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,136
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmed Jameel | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahmed Jameel | $312,265 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,709 | $383,780 | $39,070 | $344,710 |
| 2024 | $8,709 | $406,260 | $39,070 | $367,190 |
| 2023 | $6,544 | $304,020 | $39,070 | $264,950 |
| 2022 | $3,235 | $134,770 | $20,000 | $114,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map