3112 Cascade Dr Springfield, IL 62704
Koke Mill East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $262,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3112 Cascade Dr, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $226,556, approximately $158 per square foot. 3112 Cascade Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Lindsay School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1996
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $121,400 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $115,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,716 | $62,141 | $9,766 | $52,375 |
| 2023 | $4,488 | $56,760 | $8,920 | $47,840 |
| 2022 | $4,252 | $53,451 | $8,462 | $44,989 |
| 2021 | $4,091 | $51,449 | $8,145 | $43,304 |
| 2020 | $4,010 | $51,526 | $8,157 | $43,369 |
| 2019 | $3,934 | $51,347 | $8,129 | $43,218 |
| 2018 | $3,746 | $50,330 | $8,088 | $42,242 |
| 2017 | $3,661 | $49,679 | $7,983 | $41,696 |
| 2016 | $3,582 | $48,955 | $7,867 | $41,088 |
| 2015 | $3,542 | $48,370 | $7,773 | $40,597 |
| 2014 | $3,429 | $48,058 | $7,723 | $40,335 |
| 2013 | $3,352 | $47,375 | $7,724 | $39,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map