3112 Donna Rd Denton, TX 76207
McKamy Evers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,482
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3112 Donna Rd, Denton, TX 76207 and is currently estimated at $466,964, approximately $188 per square foot. 3112 Donna Rd is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Evers Park Elementary School, Calhoun Middle School, and Denton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Clark Joe Louis and King Paul Robertson
Bought by
Clark Joe Louis and King Paul Robertson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Joe Louis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $263,685 | $267,888 | $126,677 |
| 2024 | $4,627 | $239,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $923 | $217,922 | $110,850 | $124,084 |
| 2022 | $4,206 | $198,111 | $110,850 | $118,439 |
| 2021 | $4,004 | $180,101 | $64,663 | $115,438 |
| 2020 | $4,130 | $180,699 | $64,663 | $116,036 |
| 2019 | $4,305 | $180,428 | $64,663 | $115,765 |
| 2018 | $4,130 | $170,981 | $64,663 | $115,382 |
| 2017 | $3,842 | $155,437 | $64,663 | $117,991 |
| 2016 | $1,896 | $141,306 | $55,425 | $94,514 |
| 2015 | $1,764 | $128,460 | $55,425 | $77,504 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,169 | $48,035 | $62,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map