3112 Drema Dr Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Estimated Value: $346,115 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3112 Drema Dr, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $372,279, approximately $246 per square foot. 3112 Drema Dr is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Snow Construction Inc
Bought by
Tirado Jose Ahorrio and Candelario Rosa Angelica Molina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,514
Outstanding Balance
$158,975
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$213,304
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tirado Jose Ahorrio | $200,200 | Osceola Title Ins Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tirado Jose Ahorrio | $196,514 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,834 | $206,931 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,748 | $201,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,748 | $194,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,648 | $189,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,568 | $181,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,543 | $178,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,505 | $174,600 | $35,000 | $139,600 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $175,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,522 | $171,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $88 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map