3112 E Mount Hope Ave Lansing, MI 48910
Forest View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,565 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,363
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3112 E Mount Hope Ave, Lansing, MI 48910 and is currently estimated at $202,641, approximately $148 per square foot. 3112 E Mount Hope Ave is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Glencairn School, MacDonald Middle School, and East Lansing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
The Ronald A Clements Trust
Bought by
Bastian Brian C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,800
Outstanding Balance
$38,223
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2012
Sold by
Clements Ronald A and Clements Joane M
Bought by
Clements Ronald A and Ronald A Clements Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bastian Brian C | $63,500 | None Available | |
| Clements Ronald A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bastian Brian C | $50,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,862 | $91,000 | $35,200 | $55,800 |
| 2024 | $23 | $86,500 | $35,200 | $51,300 |
| 2023 | $2,684 | $79,500 | $35,200 | $44,300 |
| 2022 | $2,437 | $68,800 | $26,400 | $42,400 |
| 2021 | $2,392 | $62,400 | $18,000 | $44,400 |
| 2020 | $2,365 | $56,400 | $18,000 | $38,400 |
| 2019 | $2,249 | $52,600 | $18,000 | $34,600 |
| 2018 | $2,243 | $48,300 | $18,000 | $30,300 |
| 2017 | $2,149 | $48,300 | $18,000 | $30,300 |
| 2016 | $2,123 | $44,100 | $18,000 | $26,100 |
| 2015 | $2,123 | $41,900 | $35,959 | $5,941 |
| 2014 | $2,123 | $33,400 | $13,185 | $20,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map