3112 Mistletoe Ct Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $413,815
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3112 Mistletoe Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $408,204, approximately $247 per square foot. 3112 Mistletoe Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Deep Creek Central Elementary School, Deep Creek Middle School, and Deep Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Weldy Chance Alexander and Weldy Ashley
Bought by
Serrano Angel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,705
Outstanding Balance
$314,030
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$94,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Wilson Andrew W and Wilson Patricia Y
Bought by
Weldy Chance Alexander and Weldy Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,740
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Current Homes Llc
Bought by
Wilson Andrew W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,289
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud Of Washington
Bought by
Current Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,800
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Fiedler Sean R
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Fermil Dominador E
Bought by
Fiedler Sean R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,300
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serrano Angel L | $335,000 | Attorney | |
| Weldy Chance Alexander | $267,000 | Title Alliance Greenbrier | |
| Wilson Andrew W | $246,000 | -- | |
| Current Homes Llc | $155,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban | $243,973 | -- | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $243,973 | -- | |
| Fiedler Sean R | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serrano Angel L | $342,705 | |
| Previous Owner | Weldy Chance Alexander | $272,740 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Andrew W | $251,289 | |
| Previous Owner | Current Homes Llc | $144,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Fiedler Sean R | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,680 | $386,800 | $150,000 | $236,800 |
| 2024 | $3,680 | $364,400 | $145,000 | $219,400 |
| 2023 | $3,299 | $349,700 | $130,000 | $219,700 |
| 2022 | $3,336 | $330,300 | $120,000 | $210,300 |
| 2021 | $2,994 | $285,100 | $100,000 | $185,100 |
| 2020 | $2,841 | $270,600 | $95,000 | $175,600 |
| 2019 | $2,771 | $263,900 | $95,000 | $168,900 |
| 2018 | $2,524 | $240,400 | $85,000 | $155,400 |
| 2017 | $2,479 | $236,100 | $85,000 | $151,100 |
| 2016 | $2,346 | $223,400 | $80,000 | $143,400 |
| 2015 | $2,365 | $225,200 | $80,000 | $145,200 |
| 2014 | $2,292 | $218,300 | $80,000 | $138,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map