3112 Quarry Rd Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $896,000 - $1,008,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,262
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3112 Quarry Rd, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $945,707, approximately $221 per square foot. 3112 Quarry Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Anthony Wayne High School, Ohio Digital Learning School, and St. Joan of Arc School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Breymaier Gary and Breymaier Renee M
Bought by
Breymaier Gary A and Breymaier Renee M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1995
Sold by
Louisville Title Agency
Bought by
Breymaier Gary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breymaier Gary A | -- | -- | |
| Breymaier Gary A | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $291,060 | $62,580 | $228,480 |
| 2024 | $7,363 | $291,060 | $62,580 | $228,480 |
| 2023 | $16,024 | $284,270 | $69,195 | $215,075 |
| 2022 | $16,162 | $284,270 | $69,195 | $215,075 |
| 2021 | $15,832 | $284,270 | $69,195 | $215,075 |
| 2020 | $15,144 | $243,880 | $59,080 | $184,800 |
| 2019 | $14,707 | $243,880 | $59,080 | $184,800 |
| 2018 | $14,471 | $243,880 | $59,080 | $184,800 |
| 2017 | $15,082 | $233,625 | $56,595 | $177,030 |
| 2016 | $14,934 | $667,500 | $161,700 | $505,800 |
| 2015 | $14,303 | $667,500 | $161,700 | $505,800 |
| 2014 | $14,019 | $226,840 | $54,950 | $171,890 |
| 2013 | $14,019 | $226,840 | $54,950 | $171,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map