NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $511,000 - $789,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,606 Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3112 Sprunt Ave, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $688,860, approximately $264 per square foot. 3112 Sprunt Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including E K Powe Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Nelius Albert A and Nelius Sigrid
Bought by
Shaffer Louis R and Shaffer Catherine T
Current Estimated Value
$688,860

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,737
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$551,123

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shaffer Louis R $295,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shaffer Louis R $236,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,984 $704,500 $225,720 $478,780
2024 $5,608 $402,026 $105,550 $296,476
2023 $5,266 $402,026 $105,550 $296,476
2022 $5,146 $402,026 $105,550 $296,476
2021 $4,652 $365,207 $105,550 $259,657
2020 $4,543 $365,207 $105,550 $259,657
2019 $4,543 $365,207 $105,550 $259,657
2018 $4,233 $312,054 $62,718 $249,336
2017 $4,202 $312,054 $62,718 $249,336
2016 $3,765 $289,387 $62,718 $226,669
2015 $4,082 $294,850 $64,465 $230,385
2014 $4,082 $294,850 $64,465 $230,385
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.