3112 Windon Ave Lancaster, PA 17603
Donerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,000 - $556,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3112 Windon Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603 and is currently estimated at $506,557, approximately $248 per square foot. 3112 Windon Ave is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Central Manor Elementary School, Manor Middle School, and Penn Manor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,457 | $249,900 | $75,300 | $174,600 |
| 2024 | $5,457 | $249,900 | $75,300 | $174,600 |
| 2023 | $5,457 | $249,900 | $75,300 | $174,600 |
| 2022 | $5,354 | $249,900 | $75,300 | $174,600 |
| 2021 | $5,218 | $249,900 | $75,300 | $174,600 |
| 2020 | $5,218 | $249,900 | $75,300 | $174,600 |
| 2019 | $5,073 | $249,900 | $75,300 | $174,600 |
| 2018 | $3,978 | $249,900 | $75,300 | $174,600 |
| 2017 | $5,057 | $208,400 | $53,000 | $155,400 |
| 2016 | $5,057 | $208,400 | $53,000 | $155,400 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $208,400 | $53,000 | $155,400 |
| 2014 | $3,551 | $208,400 | $53,000 | $155,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map