31120 Vine St Willowick, OH 44095
Studio
--
Bath
12,708
Sq Ft
7,231
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 31120 Vine St, Willowick, OH 44095. 31120 Vine St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2019
Sold by
Jomar Diversifield Realty Llc
Bought by
Nine Palms Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,210
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Jomar Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nine Palms Llc | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Jomar Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nine Palms Llc | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $42,500 | $5,580 | $36,920 |
| 2024 | -- | $42,500 | $5,580 | $36,920 |
| 2023 | $3,626 | $35,000 | $16,500 | $18,500 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $35,000 | $16,500 | $18,500 |
| 2021 | $3,149 | $35,000 | $16,500 | $18,500 |
| 2020 | $4,845 | $52,500 | $16,500 | $36,000 |
| 2019 | $4,599 | $52,500 | $16,500 | $36,000 |
| 2018 | $4,534 | $48,520 | $16,500 | $32,020 |
| 2017 | $4,368 | $48,520 | $16,500 | $32,020 |
| 2016 | $4,358 | $48,520 | $16,500 | $32,020 |
| 2015 | $4,280 | $48,520 | $16,500 | $32,020 |
| 2014 | $4,073 | $48,520 | $16,500 | $32,020 |
| 2013 | $4,055 | $48,520 | $16,500 | $32,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map