3113 98th St Sturtevant, WI 53177
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3113 98th St, Sturtevant, WI 53177 and is currently estimated at $285,703, approximately $156 per square foot. 3113 98th St is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Schulte Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Case High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2020
Sold by
Gilanyi Frank
Bought by
Hecker Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Outstanding Balance
$157,830
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Martin Danny L and Estate Of Leila Mae Martin
Bought by
Gilanyi Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hecker Michael J | $190,000 | Travelers Title Llc | |
| Gilanyi Frank | $95,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hecker Michael J | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,673 | $247,700 | $56,100 | $191,600 |
| 2024 | $3,553 | $173,700 | $45,600 | $128,100 |
| 2023 | $3,336 | $173,700 | $45,600 | $128,100 |
| 2022 | $3,334 | $173,700 | $45,600 | $128,100 |
| 2021 | $2,999 | $140,600 | $33,900 | $106,700 |
| 2020 | $2,814 | $140,600 | $33,900 | $106,700 |
| 2019 | $2,302 | $131,000 | $33,900 | $97,100 |
| 2018 | $2,620 | $121,800 | $33,900 | $87,900 |
| 2017 | $2,211 | $109,100 | $30,700 | $78,400 |
| 2016 | $2,213 | $109,100 | $30,700 | $78,400 |
| 2015 | $2,368 | $109,100 | $30,700 | $78,400 |
| 2014 | $2,212 | $109,100 | $30,700 | $78,400 |
| 2013 | $2,349 | $109,100 | $30,700 | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map