3113 Barth St Flint, MI 48504
Ballenger Highway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,000 - $106,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3113 Barth St, Flint, MI 48504 and is currently estimated at $88,126, approximately $65 per square foot. 3113 Barth St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, Greater Heights Academy, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Honeycutt Marilyn
Bought by
Honeycutt Marilyn and Honeycutt Reggie P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Wilbon Kelvin J and Wilbon Annetta R
Bought by
Honeycutt Marilyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Ross Elaine M and Ross Jerome S
Bought by
Wilbon Kelvin J and Wilbon Annetta R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,700
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honeycutt Marilyn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Honeycutt Marilyn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Honeycutt Marilyn | $75,000 | Guaranty Title Company | |
| Wilbon Kelvin J | $40,000 | Cislo Title Company |
Source: Public Records