3113 Delburn Ave Dublin, OH 43017
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $414,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3113 Delburn Ave, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $397,711, approximately $217 per square foot. 3113 Delburn Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Ann Simpson Davis Middle School, and Dublin Scioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Aliff Brian and Aliff Sharleen A
Bought by
Buckley William C and Buckley Sandra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,842
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$310,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Krumel Mark S and Krumel Lorraine K
Bought by
Aliff Brian and Aliff Sharleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1987
Bought by
Krumel Mark S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckley William C | $185,000 | Talon Group | |
| Aliff Brian | $139,000 | -- | |
| Krumel Mark S | $93,900 | -- | |
| -- | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buckley William C | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Aliff Brian | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,757 | $111,720 | $31,500 | $80,220 |
| 2024 | $6,757 | $111,720 | $31,500 | $80,220 |
| 2023 | $6,662 | $111,720 | $31,500 | $80,220 |
| 2022 | $5,118 | $79,770 | $23,630 | $56,140 |
| 2021 | $5,202 | $79,770 | $23,630 | $56,140 |
| 2020 | $5,170 | $79,770 | $23,630 | $56,140 |
| 2019 | $4,672 | $63,810 | $18,900 | $44,910 |
| 2018 | $4,508 | $63,810 | $18,900 | $44,910 |
| 2017 | $4,306 | $63,810 | $18,900 | $44,910 |
| 2016 | $4,300 | $59,750 | $13,620 | $46,130 |
| 2015 | $4,326 | $59,750 | $13,620 | $46,130 |
| 2014 | $4,331 | $59,750 | $13,620 | $46,130 |
| 2013 | $2,093 | $56,875 | $12,950 | $43,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map